English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
metallic barometer [correct]
DEF: All-metal barometer.
OBS: [Also a] synonym for aneroid barometer.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre métallique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre dont toutes les parties sont métalliques.
OBS: [Aussi,] synonyme de baromètre anéroïde.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barómetro metálico [masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro hecho enteramente de metal.
OBS: [...] es sinónimo de barómetro aneroide.