English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
automatic stabilisation equipment
OBS: This equipment is coupled with a cable indicator (instrument) for hovering on instruments. This instrument gives control positions from the ASE.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
Servo-amortisseur de stationnaire [masculine noun]; SAS de stationnaire