English (Analytical Chemistry)
mobile phase [correct]; moving phase [correct]
DEF: The phase system which carries the solutes along and over the column material or surface on which the separation is being carried out.
OBS: See also eluent.
PHR: Mobile phase flow.
PHR: Degassing of the mobile phase.
PHR: The mobile phase percolates.
PHR: Mobile phase electrically conductive.
PHR: Aqueous, degassed mobile phase.
French (Chimie analytique)
phase mobile [correct, feminine noun]; milieu homogène [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] vecteur, liquide ou gazeux, qui déplace le soluté.
CONT: [...] un fluide appelé phase mobile parcourt un tube appelé colonne, renfermant un granulé poreux éventuellement imprégné d'un liquide appelé solvant ou phase liquide stationnaire. À l'instant initial, le mélange à séparer est injecté à l'entrée de la colonne où il se dilue dans la phase mobile qui l'entraîne à travers celle-ci.
PHR: Viscosité, vitesse, volume total de la phase mobile.
PHR: Phase mobile non polaire, polaire.
Spanish (Química analítica)
fase móvil [feminine noun]