English (Inventory and Material Management)
reconditioned; repaired; rebuilt
DEF: Said of material that has been restored to a reusable state by replacing or putting together what is worn or broken.
CONT: A rebuilt item is really the same as a repaired item.
OBS: Restoring an item to its original state by making extensive changes.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
révisé [officially approved]; reconditionné; remis à neuf; reconstruit
OBS: révisé : terme uniformisé par le Canadien National.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
arreglado