English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
subscriber station [correct]
DEF: In data transmission, the connexion provided for linking an outside location to a central office, including the connecting circuit and some circuit termination equipment, and sometimes also associated input/output equipment.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
poste du réseau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
terminal de abonado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la transmisión de datos, conexión suministrada para conectar un punto externo con una oficina central, comprendiendo el circuito de conexión y algún equipo del circuito terminal así como el equipo asociado de entrada/salida.