English (Plant and Crop Production; Plant Biology)
breaking of dormancy [correct]; dormancy break [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Biologie végétale)
sortie de dormance [correct, feminine noun]; levée de dormance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: rupture de l'état dormant.