English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Management (General); Accounting)
incremental costing [correct]; marginal costing [correct]; differential costing [correct]
DEF: Decision making approach in which marginal costs are used as the basis for choosing which product to make or which process to use.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Comptabilité)
méthode des coûts différentiels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui consiste à ne tenir compte que des coûts différentiels afférents à un service, une activité ou un produit dans la prise de décisions administratives.