English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
carrying charges [correct]
DEF: A fee charged by a stockbroker for carrying his client's securities on credit, that is, on margin.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
frais sur marge [correct, masculine noun]; frais de couverture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frais que la maison de courtage de valeurs facture à son client pour des achats sur marge.