English (Pensions and Annuities; Taxation)
spouse's allowance [correct]; SPA [correct, Canada]
DEF: A supplement to the Guaranteed Income Supplement for people between the ages of 60 and 64 whose spouses are over 65 or have died after age 65.
French (Pensions et rentes; Fiscalité)
allocation au conjoint [correct, feminine noun]; AAC [correct, feminine noun]; allocation de conjoint [correct, feminine noun]; prestation payable au conjoint [feminine noun, Manitoba]
DEF: Supplément au (Supplément de revenu garanti) accordé aux personnes de 60 à 64 ans dont les conjoints ont plus de 65 ans ou sont décédés après cet âge.
OBS: Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, articles 110(1)(f) et 56(1)(a).
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Sistema tributario)
asignación por cónyuge [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Spain]; asignación del cónyuge [correct, feminine noun, Chile, Uruguay]