English (Computer Programs and Programming)
predictive control [correct]
DEF: A type of computer control which allows a digital computer to include a dynamic control loop for repetitive comparison of pertinent factors.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contrôle prévisionnel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
control predictivo [correct, masculine noun]; control de predicción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de control que utiliza una computadora (ordenador) para la comparación repetitiva en tiempo real de los parámetros pertinentes.