English (Training of Personnel; Fire-Fighting Services)
live fire training [correct]; live-fire training [correct]
CONT: During live-fire training, it’s critical that an established command system be in place. It’s also an ideal time for new firefighters to drill on the incident command system (ICS), moving in and out of established divisions within the organizational structure while effectively practicing crew integrity and personnel accountability on the training ground.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Service d'incendie)
formation en incendie réel [correct, feminine noun]