English (Storage of Water)
cyclic storage [correct]; overyear storage [correct]
DEF: The accumulation in storage of water in a reservoir during one or several years of supply greater than average, the holding of such water for one or more years, and the releasing of it for use during a period of years when the supply would otherwise be insufficient.
French (Stockage des eaux)
emmagasinement cyclique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accumulation d'eau dans un réservoir pendant une ou plusieurs années durant lesquelles l'alimentation en eau est supérieure à la moyenne. Cette eau est utilisée quand l'alimentation est insuffisante.