English (Air Traffic Control)
control message [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Flight safety messages shall comprise ... movement and control messages ...
OBS: control message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
message de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Les messages intéressant la sécurité des vols sont les messages de mouvement et de contrôle [...]
OBS: message de contrôle : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
mensaje de control [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje de control : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).