English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
indention [correct]; indentation [correct]
DEF: A blank space at the beginning of the first line of a paragraph or of any line of type set in from the regular margin.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
renfoncement [correct, masculine noun]; alinéa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace blanc par lequel débute la première ligne d'un paragraphe ou toute ligne en retrait.