English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Economics)
public utility company [correct]; public utility [correct]; public service company [correct]; public utilities company [correct]
DEF: A corporation supplying to the consuming public services commonly regarded as necessities of life.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Économie de l'entreprise)
entreprise de services publics [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie de services publics [correct, feminine noun]; société de services publics [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise de service public [feminine noun]; compagnie de service public [feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise à tarifs réglementés dont l'objet est industriel et commercial, et qui est chargée de l'exploitation d'un secteur intéressant la collectivité (électricité, télécommunications, transports, etc.).
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Economía empresarial)
empresa de servicios públicos [correct, feminine noun]; compañía de servicios públicos [correct, feminine noun]; empresa de servicio público [feminine noun]