English (Structural Framework)
rough work [correct]; rough carpentry
DEF: Carpentry work for a building including framing, boxing, and sheeting.
French (Charpentes)
charpenterie brute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage de construction de la charpente brute d'un bâtiment; la charpente brute y compris le revêtement du toit et des murs.