English (Computer Hardware; Life Cycle (Informatics); Electronic Circuits Technology)
wired logic [correct]; hardwired logic [correct]; hard-wire logic [correct]; hardwire logic [correct]
DEF: A form of digital logic in which some logic functions are implemented by directly connecting together the outputs of one or more logic gates.
French (Matériel informatique; Cycle de vie (Informatique); Technologie des circuits électroniques)
logique câblée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Logique numérique dans laquelle certaines fonctions logiques sont implémentées par une connexion directe entre les sorties d'une ou de plusieurs portes logiques.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Ciclo de vida (Informática); Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
lógica cableada [correct, feminine noun]; lógica por conexión de cables [feminine noun]; lógica de conexión de cables [feminine noun]; cableado lógico [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Forma de lógica digital en la que algunas funciones lógicas se implementan conectando directamente las salidas de una o más compuertas lógicas.