English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
subpoena duces tecum [correct]
DEF: Writ or summons ... used to compel a witness to attend ... to give evidence and also bring with him certain documents in his possession specified in the subpoena. (Jowitt's, p. 1712).
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
assignation à produire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; subpoena duces tecum [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: assignation à produire; subpoena duces tecum : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).