English (Dentistry)
spherico-cylindrical head
OBS: A cylindrical head, the end of which describes, when rotating, a spherical surface the diameter of which is greater than that of the cylindrical part.
French (Dentisterie)
tête sphérico-cylindrique
OBS: Tête cylindrique dont l'extrémité engendre, par rotation, une portion de sphère dont le diamètre est supérieur à celui de la partie cylindrique.