English (Dentistry)
hypo-hemispherico-cylindrical head
DEF: A cylindrical head, the end of which describes, when rotating, a spherical surface which is less than a hemisphere.
French (Dentisterie)
tête hypo-hémisphérico-cylindrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Tête cylindrique dont l'extrémité engendre, par rotation, une calotte sphérique plus petite qu'un hémisphère.