English (Agricultural Chemicals)
drift [correct, noun]; spray drift [correct]
DEF: Spray cloud in pesticide application.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
embruns [correct, masculine noun]; brouillard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De pulvérisation.