English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
digital telephone dialer [correct]; digital dialer [correct]; digital communicator [correct]
DEF: An automatic telephone dialer which sends its message as a digital code.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
composeur numérique [correct, masculine noun]