English (Telephones; Corporate Security; Security Devices)
digital dialer [correct]; digital telephone dialer [correct]; digital communicator [correct]
CONT: Digital dialers are similar to telephone dialers except that they transmit their information in a digital message rather than prerecorded voice message. They can also be used for transmitting other signals such as duress alarms, fire alarms, and equipment malfunction alarms.
French (Téléphones; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
composeur numérique [correct, masculine noun]