English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
performance standard [officially approved]
OBS: The limits within which equipment must operate in order to be classed as serviceable.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
norme de performance [officially approved]; norme de rendement [officially approved]
OBS: Limites dans lesquelles doit fonctionner le matériel pour être reconnu utilisable.