English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
receivable in evidence [correct]
CONT: ... no evidence so given shall be used or receivable in evidence against such person in any proceeding instituted against him other than a prosecution for perjury in giving such evidence.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
recevable en preuve [correct, standardized]
OBS: recevable en preuve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).