English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
tree-pusher; stinger
CONT: tree dozer: a bulldozer equipped with a tree-pusher (or stinger), i.e. an attachment for uprooting trees by pushing them over.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
poutre d'abattage [feminine noun]; bélier d'abattage [masculine noun]
CONT: Poutre d'abattage (Tree Pusher). Une poutre, munie en bout d'une griffe de poussée étroite, est montée au sommet d'un triangle [...] L'outil peut être utilisé pour l'extraction des souches.