English (Telecommunications Transmission)
alternative routing [correct]; alternate routing [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
acheminement par voie détournée [correct, masculine noun]; acheminement détourné [correct, masculine noun]; acheminement de secours [correct, masculine noun]; détournement [correct, masculine noun]; déviation [correct, feminine noun]