English (Telephone Switching)
alternative routing [correct]; re-routing [correct]
DEF: A method of routing traffic in which, when a call cannot be connected to a free circuit on the normal route, it is directed to an alternative route, either automatically or by an operator.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
détournement [correct, masculine noun]; réacheminement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'acheminement du trafic, par laquelle une communication ne disposant pas de circuit libre par la voie normale est dirigée sur une voie détournée, soit par l'équipement automatique, soit par une opératrice.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
desvío [correct, masculine noun]