English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Comfort Zone [correct, British Columbia]; Comfort Ore Zone [correct, British Columbia]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
zone Comfort [correct, feminine noun, British Columbia]; zone minéralisée Comfort [correct, feminine noun, British Columbia]