English (Investment)
comfort zone [correct]
CONT: The [investment] management process involves: ... determining the individual's ability and willingness to take risks, manage investment activities, and borrow money to attain leverage (the comfort zone).
French (Investissements et placements)
zone de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]