English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay zone
OBS: Code which identifies and represents geographical areas (...) and which is used as a basis for establishing rates of pay for those employees within the defined geographical areas.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
zone de la paye
OBS: Code définissant et représentant des secteurs géographiques (...) et que l'on prend pour base en établissant le taux de rémunération des employés dans le secteur géographique défini.