English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry)
photoelectrochemical cell
OBS: ... it is possible to demonstrate that the intact chloroplasts of the green plant, when light of the proper wavelength is shone on them, do indeed behave as though they were "conduction electrons" developed by incident light. It has been possible to demonstrate a Hall effect in illuminated chloroplasts.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie)
pile solaire végétale [feminine noun]; photopile organique [feminine noun]