English (Audio Technology)
amplitude/amplitude distortion [correct]
DEF: A part of non-linear distortion which is an undesired variation, with respect to the magnitude of a sinusoidal excitation, of the ratio of the magnitude of the fundamental component of the response to the magnitude of the excitation.
French (Électroacoustique)
distorsion amplitude-amplitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distorsion de non-linéarité caractérisée par une variation indésirable, en fonction de l'amplitude d'une excitation sinusoïdale, du rapport de l'amplitude de la composante fondamentale de la réponse à l'amplitude de l'excitation.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
distorsión amplitud/amplitud [correct, feminine noun]