English (Plant and Crop Production; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
dryland [correct, adjective]; rainfed [correct]; rain-fed
PHR: Dryland alfalfa, corn.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
non irrigué [correct]; en culture sèche [correct]; cultivé en sec [correct]
CONT: Maïs cultivé en sec.