English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
meat keeper [correct]; meat pan [correct]; meat compartment
DEF: An enclosed compartment or container which is designed for the storage of fresh meat at or near 32 degrees F (0 degrees C).
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
bac à viandes [correct, masculine noun]; bac à viande [correct, masculine noun]; garde-viande [correct, feminine noun]; compartiment à viande [masculine noun]
CONT: Les Réfrigérateurs classiques (...) Bac à (...) viandes sous le freezer, pour la conservation prolongée sans odeur.