English (Fences and Enclosures; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Camping and Caravanning)
gate [correct]
OBS: At the entrance of a national park or a campground.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Enceintes et clôtures; Parcs et jardins botaniques; Camping et caravaning)
barrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À l'entrée d'un parc national ou d'un terrain de camping.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.