English (Computer Mathematics; Electronics)
NOR element [correct, standardized]; NOR gate [correct, standardized]; zero-match gate
DEF: A gate that performs the Boolean operation of nondisjunction.
OBS: NOR element; NOR gate: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Électronique)
porte NON-OU [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; porte NI [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; circuit NON-OU [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; circuit NI [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Porte réalisant l'opération booléenne NON-OU.
OBS: porte NON-OU; circuit NON-OU; porte NI; circuit NI : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Electrónica)
circuito NI [correct, masculine noun]; puerta NO-O [correct, feminine noun]; compuerta ni [feminine noun]
DEF: Circuito electrónico que forma una compuerta lógica y cuya salida es un 1 solamente cuando todas sus entradas son 0.