English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
stopper
OBS: Movable piece used to control the flow of glass into a revolving pot of a suction fed machine.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
registre [masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce mobile destinée à régler le débit du verre dans le déversoir où s'alimente une machine à aspiration.