English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
gate attendance
DEF: The number of visitors entering the fairgrounds.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
affluence aux guichets [feminine noun]; affluence [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de visiteurs qui entrent dans un champ de foire.