English (Air Terminals)
boarding gate [correct]; departure gate [correct]; gate [correct]
French (Aérogares)
porte d'embarquement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porte d'embarquement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
puerta de embarque [correct, feminine noun]