English (Photography; Cinematography)
pression gate
OBS: Part of the cine camera and cine projector in which the film is held during the exposure or projection respectively of each frame.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie)
cadre presseur [masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce assurant par pression le positionnement correct d'une surface sensible ou d'un phototype, dans un appareil de prise de vue, de tirage ou de projection.