English (Police)
interview
OBS: ... conversation between a police officer and anyone other than a suspect who may provide information on a case under investigation.
French (Police)
entrevue
OBS: ... rencontre avec toute personne, sauf un suspect, qui est susceptible de fournir une information relativement à une enquête policière.