English (Roofs (Building Elements); Thermal Insulation)
roof board [correct]
CONT: Building insulation specialist Celotex has developed a PiR polyisocyanurate foam roof board offering the lowest thermal conductivity available on the market... This latest generation board is for use with built up roofing felt (BUR), fully adhered single ply systems with ketonic solvent-free adhesive and mechanisally attached or ballasted weatherings.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Isolation thermique)
panneau-toiture [correct, masculine noun]; panneau toiture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément préfabriqué de grandes dimensions, de faible épaisseur, de faible densité et de faible conductivité thermique, destiné à l'isolation des toitures.
CONT: Couverture-étanchéité. Étanchéité des terrasses avec pare vapeur, isolation par panneaux toiture, étanchéité multicouche néoprène, protection gravillons pour terrasses inaccessibles, dalles sur plots pour terrasses accessibles.
OBS: Pluriel : des panneaux(-)toiture.