English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
volume indicator [correct]
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
indicateur de niveau de volume [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de volume [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad))
indicador de volumen [correct, masculine noun]