English (Audio Technology; Telephones; Radio Broadcasting)
volume indicator [correct]; volumeter
DEF: An instrument for indicating the volume of a complex electric wave such as that corresponding to speech.
French (Électroacoustique; Téléphones; Radiodiffusion)
volumètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de mesure servant à apprécier le volume sonore.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Teléfonos; Radiodifusión)
volúmetro [masculine noun]; indicador de volumen [masculine noun]