English (Scaffolding)
sectional ladder [correct]; transformable ladder [correct]; multipurpose ladder [correct]; combination ladder [correct]; convertible ladder [correct]
CONT: Multipurpose ladders can be remodeled in form factor to achieve a variety of different functions.
French (Échafaudage)
échelle transformable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle d'appui à plusieurs plans combinables.