English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
obligator; obliger [see observation]; debtor
OBS: "obliger" is the nonlegal form.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
débiteur d'une obligation [masculine noun]; débiteur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
obligado [masculine noun]; deudor [masculine noun]