English (Computer Graphics)
graphics workstation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A workstation that can display and process graphic and alphanumeric data, and may include one or more input units.
OBS: graphics workstation: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
poste graphique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; poste de travail graphique [correct, masculine noun]; poste de travail à écran graphique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste de travail qui peut afficher et gérer des informations graphiques aussi bien que des données alphanumériques, et qui peut comprendre un ou plusieurs organes d'entrée.
OBS: poste graphique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
estación de trabajo gráfico [correct, feminine noun]