English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
financial management system [correct]
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
système de gestion financière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.