English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
equivalent shaft horsepower; equivalent shaft H.P.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
puissance à l'arbre équivalente [feminine noun]; puissance équivalente sur arbre [feminine noun]