English (Law of Contracts (common law); Real Estate)
right of rescission [correct]; rescission right [correct]
CONT: The right of rescission exists only on home-equity loans, home-equity lines of credit and refinances of existing mortgages in which the refinancing is done with a lender other than the current mortgagee.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Immobilier)
droit de résolution [correct, masculine noun]; droit de rescision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le délai d'exercice du droit de résolution peut aussi être porté à 1 an pour d'autres raisons, notamment pour absence de permis, pour absence ou pour déficience de cautionnement, pour absence de livraison ou pour non-conformité du contrat.