English (Protection of Life; Transport of Goods)
affected party [correct]
OBS: In respect of any provision of the Hazardous Materials Information Review Act, has the meaning to be assigned by regulation pursuant to the Act. As a working definition, "affected party" includes a supplier, employer, employee, employee representative including relevant trade union staff and officers, or health and safety committee members.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Transport de marchandises)
partie touchée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans les dispositions de la Loi sur le contrôle des renseignements relatifs aux matières dangereuses, s'entend au sens que lui donnera le Règlement d'application de cette Loi. Définition provisoire : fournisseur, employeur, employé, représentant d'un employé [...].
OBS: Loi sur les produits dangereux.