English (Translation (General); Penal Administration)
inoperative [correct]
CONT: ... the parole becomes inoperative and the offender shall be reincarcerated.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Administration pénitentiaire)
ineffectif [correct]
CONT: [...] la libération conditionnelle devient ineffective et le délinquant est réincarcéré.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Administración penitenciaria)
ineficaz [correct, adjective]