English (Taxation Law; Pensions and Annuities)
pension commutation [correct]; commutation [correct]
CONT: "Commutation" of a pension, or part of a pension, means the substitution of a lump sum amount for the pension, or that part of the pension.
French (Droit fiscal; Pensions et rentes)
conversion de la pension de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; conversion de la pension [correct, feminine noun]; conversion [correct, feminine noun]; commutation de la pension [see observation, feminine noun]; commutation [see observation, feminine noun]; rachat [Ontario act, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] «conversion» [est le] remplacement d'une pension ou d'une partie de pension par une somme forfaitaire.
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, le terme «commutation» est un faux ami dans ce contexte. Toutefois, le terme «commutation» est utilisé dans certaines lois et par certains spécialistes.
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Pensiones y rentas)
conversión de la pensión [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Una de las apuestas más importantes de nuestra propuesta, junto a la introducción del elemento dependencia económica, es la conversión de la pensión de viudedad en temporal.