English (Electronics; Electrical Convertors)
commutation [correct]
French (Électronique; Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
commutation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica; Convertidores eléctricos)
conmutación [correct, feminine noun]