English (Information Processing (Informatics))
shared resource [correct]; share [correct]; multiuser resource
DEF: The common use of one CPU by several users and/or several peripheral devices.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
ressource partagée [correct, feminine noun]; ressource partageable [correct, feminine noun]; ressource commune [feminine noun]
DEF: Ressource utilisable simultanément par plusieurs utilisateurs, dispositifs ou processus.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
recurso compartido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recurso de la computadora (ordenador) el cual pueden compartir varios usuarios.