English (Collaboration with the FAO; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Commercial Fishing)
share [correct, noun]
CONT: In the fishing sector, [crew] are usually remunerated through shared remuneration systems ... rather than fixed wages ... In these remuneration systems, crew members are paid with a share of the revenues (i.e., value of landings) or a share of the revenues minus cost.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Pêche commerciale)
part [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction unitaire qui intervient au moment de la répartition des produits financiers d'une campagne [de pêche] entre l'armateur et l'équipage, puis au sein de l'équipage lui-même.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Pesca comercial)
parte [feminine noun]