English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
transfer of property [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transfert de biens [correct, masculine noun]; transport de biens [correct, masculine noun]