English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
property transfer [correct]; transfer of property [correct]
DEF: An act by which a living person conveys property, in present or in future, to one or more other living persons, or to himself and one or more other living persons ...
OBS: Transfer of property, whether movable or immovable.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transfert de propriété [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sauf convention contraire entre les parties, le transfert de propriété s’opère dès la prise de livraison par l’acheteur de la marchandise vendue.