English (Stock Exchange; Law of Contracts (common law); Investment)
voting trust [correct]; voting trust agreement [correct]
DEF: An agreement among security holders of a corporation whereby their votes are to be cast by a trustee on behalf of the group.
French (Bourse; Droit des contrats (common law); Investissements et placements)
convention de vote [correct, feminine noun]; convention de vote fiduciaire [correct, feminine noun]; convention de vote en fidéicommis [correct, feminine noun]; convention fiduciaire de vote [feminine noun]
DEF: Entente en vertu de laquelle un groupe d'actionnaires donne à un fiduciaire le pouvoir d'exercer le droit de vote afférent aux actions qu'ils détiennent dans une société.