English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
decree for divorce [correct]; decree of divorce [correct]; divorce decree [correct]; divorce judgement [correct]; divorce judgment [correct]; judgement for divorce [correct]; judgement of divorce [correct]; judgment for divorce [correct]; judgment of divorce [correct]
OBS: The terms "decree for divorce", "decree of divorce" and "divorce decree" are still used in the United Kingdom, but have given way to "divorce judgement", "divorce judgment", "judgement for divorce", "judgment for divorce", "judgement of divorce" or "judgment of divorce" in Canada.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
jugement de divorce [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: jugement de divorce : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).