English (Constitutional Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Legal System; Federalism)
domestic law [correct]; internal law [correct]; national law [correct]
DEF: The law of a nation ... as distinguished from international law, or the laws of nations.
OBS: domestic laws: the plural form is sometimes used.
OBS: domestic law : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Théorie du droit; Fédéralisme)
droit interne [correct, masculine noun]; droit national [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho constitucional; Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales; Régimen jurídico; Federalismo)
derecho interno [correct, masculine noun]; derecho nacional [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: derecho interno: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.