English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
shareholding [correct]; stockholding [correct]
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
possession d'actions [correct, feminine noun]; participation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de détenir des actions dans une société.
OBS: La participation suppose une possession durable des actions.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
tenencia de acciones [correct, feminine noun]